HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Third-country national personal service contract (TCNPSC)

Published title: To issue a third-country national personal service contract (TCNPSC) to the new senior development outreach (doc) specialist

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

To issue a third-country national personal service contract (TCNPSC) to the new senior development outreach (doc) specialist

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since April 20, 2026
Start
April 21, 2024
Closing
April 20, 2026
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Foreign Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 8, 2024
Operation ID
72052124S00006
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedApril 21, 2024
Under wayApril 21, 2024
ClosingApril 20, 2026
ClosedApril 20, 2026

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentMarch 8, 2024Transactions
SigningMarch 8, 2024USAspending
ApprovalApril 21, 2024USAspending
Planned startApril 21, 2024USAspending
Planned closing dateApril 20, 2026USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2USAspending
Disbursed0.1USAspending
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2023-24US$ millions
New commitments0.2
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, March 8, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 8, 2024Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052124S00006Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Third-country national personal service contract (TCNPSC). Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052124S00006