HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Short-term (six months) USPSC senior financial management specialist position

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Short-term (six months) USPSC senior financial management specialist position

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since March 12, 2025
Start
March 11, 2024
Closing
March 12, 2025
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 6, 2024
Operation ID
72052124S00005
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMarch 11, 2024
Under wayMarch 11, 2024
ClosingMarch 12, 2025
ClosedMarch 12, 2025

Dates

EventDateSource
First commitmentMarch 6, 2024Transactions
SigningMarch 6, 2024USAspending
ApprovalMarch 11, 2024USAspending
Planned startMarch 11, 2024USAspending
Planned closing dateMarch 12, 2025USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
Disbursed0.1USAspending
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2023-24US$ millions
New commitments0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, March 6, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 6, 2024Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052124S00005Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Short-term (six months) USPSC senior financial management specialist position. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052124S00005