HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

TCNPSC HIV team lead

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

TCNPSC HIV team lead

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since January 5, 2026
Start
October 20, 2022
Closing
January 5, 2026
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 13, 2024
Operation ID
72052123S00001
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedOctober 20, 2022
Under wayOctober 20, 2022
ClosingJanuary 5, 2026
ClosedJanuary 5, 2026

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalOctober 20, 2022USAspending
Planned startOctober 20, 2022USAspending
First commitmentNovember 15, 2022Transactions
SigningNovember 15, 2022USAspending
Closing dateJanuary 5, 2026USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.5USAspending
Disbursed0.3USAspending
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation1 restructuring
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
1
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2022-23US$ millionsFY2023-24US$ millionsFY2024-25US$ millions
New commitments0.20.10.2
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions3 records, November 15, 2022 to December 13, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
November 15, 2022Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 27, 2024Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
December 13, 2024Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052123S00001Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. TCNPSC HIV team lead. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052123S00001