HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Purchase of IT materials, toner, solar generator, monitor, wall charger

Published title: To cover the purchase of: it materials: toner, solar generator, monitor, wall charger...

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

To cover the purchase of: it materials: toner, solar generator, monitor, wall charger...

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since January 18, 2024
Start
September 18, 2023
Closing
January 18, 2024
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
ILY CORP
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 18, 2023
Operation ID
72052123P00015
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 18, 2023
Under waySeptember 18, 2023
ClosingJanuary 18, 2024
ClosedJanuary 18, 2024

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 18, 2023USAspending
First commitmentSeptember 18, 2023Transactions
Planned startSeptember 18, 2023USAspending
SigningSeptember 18, 2023USAspending
Planned closing dateJanuary 18, 2024USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
Disbursed0.1USAspending
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2022-23US$ millions
New commitments0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, September 18, 2023

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 18, 2023Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052123P00015Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Purchase of IT materials, toner, solar generator, monitor, wall charger. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052123P00015