Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID
Community-led monitoring (CLM) activity.
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
CLM improves accountability for and quality of the HIV response by strengthening community capacity to gather data to understand barriers to uptake of HIV services and to help design measures to bridge the gaps.
- Partner
- United States, USAID
- Sector
- Health
- Stage
- Closed since September 30, 2025
- Start
- August 31, 2023
- Closing
- September 30, 2025
- Instrument
- Cooperative agreement (B), grants
- Implementing agency
- Organisation de Developpement et de Lutte Contre la Pauvrete
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- December 31, 2024
- Operation ID
- 72052123CA00002
Life cycle4 stages, 9 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | August 31, 2023 |
| Under way | August 31, 2023 |
| Closing | September 30, 2025 |
| Closed | September 30, 2025 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | August 31, 2023 | IATI |
| Approval | August 31, 2023 | USAspending |
| First commitment | August 31, 2023 | Transactions |
| Planned start | August 31, 2023 | USAspending |
| Signing | August 31, 2023 | USAspending |
| First disbursement | March 31, 2024 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | December 31, 2024 | Transactions |
| Actual end | September 30, 2025 | IATI |
| Closing date | September 30, 2025 | USAspending |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | IATIUS$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 1.4 | USAspending | 1.4 |
| Disbursed | 1.0 | USAspending | 0.8 |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | ||
| Total cost | Not reported |
USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operation0 restructurings
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- 0
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2022-23US$ millions | FY2023-24US$ millions | FY2024-25US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.4 | 1.0 | Not reported |
| Disbursements | Not reported | 0.5 | 0.4 |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | 0.5 | 0.8 |
Records and documents
Transactions7 records, August 31, 2023 to December 31, 2024
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 31, 2023 | Commitment | 0.4 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| March 4, 2024 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| March 31, 2024 | Commitment | 0.4 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| September 29, 2024 | Commitment | 0.5 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| March 31, 2024 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2024 | Disbursements | 0.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2024 | Disbursements | 0.4 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms2 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-GOV-1-72052123CA00002 | IATI |
| US award | 72052123CA00002 | Operation record |
Where sources differ1 field
| Field | Source | Value | Used |
|---|---|---|---|
| Status | USAspending | Closed | ✓ |
| Status | IATI | Active |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending award page: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Community-led monitoring (CLM) activity.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052123CA00002