HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

To cover the purchase of it supplies

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

To cover the purchase of it supplies

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since July 12, 2023
Start
July 27, 2022
Closing
July 12, 2023
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
ILY CORP
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
July 12, 2023
Operation ID
72052122P00015
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJuly 27, 2022
Under wayJuly 27, 2022
ClosingJuly 12, 2023
ClosedJuly 12, 2023

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJuly 27, 2022USAspending
First commitmentJuly 27, 2022Transactions
Planned startJuly 27, 2022USAspending
SigningJuly 27, 2022USAspending
Planned closing dateJuly 12, 2023USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
Disbursed0.1USAspending
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2021-22US$ millionsFY2022-23US$ millions
New commitments0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, July 27, 2022 to July 12, 2023

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 27, 2022Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
July 12, 2023Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052122P00015Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. To cover the purchase of it supplies. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052122P00015