HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

To fund the contract of an English editor.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

To fund the contract of an English editor.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since November 30, 2022
Start
April 6, 2021
Closing
November 30, 2022
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
April 28, 2022
Operation ID
72052121S00007
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedApril 6, 2021
Under wayApril 6, 2021
ClosingNovember 30, 2022
ClosedNovember 30, 2022

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalApril 6, 2021USAspending
First commitmentApril 6, 2021Transactions
Planned startApril 6, 2021USAspending
SigningApril 6, 2021USAspending
Planned closing dateNovember 30, 2022USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
Disbursed0.1USAspending
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2020-21US$ millionsFY2021-22US$ millions
New commitments0.1<0.1
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, April 6, 2021 to April 28, 2022

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
April 6, 2021Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 28, 2022Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052121S00007Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. To fund the contract of an English editor.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052121S00007