HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

USPSC health deputy director

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

USPSC health deputy director

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since February 10, 2022
Start
February 1, 2021
Closing
February 10, 2022
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
February 7, 2022
Operation ID
72052121S00005
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedFebruary 1, 2021
Under wayFebruary 1, 2021
ClosingFebruary 10, 2022
ClosedFebruary 10, 2022

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalFebruary 1, 2021USAspending
First commitmentFebruary 1, 2021Transactions
Planned startFebruary 1, 2021USAspending
SigningFebruary 1, 2021USAspending
Planned closing dateFebruary 10, 2022USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
Disbursed0.1USAspending
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2020-21US$ millionsFY2021-22US$ millions
New commitments0.2−0.1
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, February 1, 2021 to February 7, 2022

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
February 1, 2021Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
February 7, 2022Commitment−0.1USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052121S00005Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. USPSC health deputy director. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052121S00005