HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

To hire visitor coordinator

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

To hire visitor coordinator

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since April 5, 2024
Start
January 19, 2021
Closing
April 5, 2024
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
April 5, 2024
Operation ID
72052121S00004
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 19, 2021
Under wayJanuary 19, 2021
ClosingApril 5, 2024
ClosedApril 5, 2024

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJanuary 19, 2021USAspending
Planned startJanuary 19, 2021USAspending
First commitmentJanuary 21, 2021Transactions
SigningJanuary 21, 2021USAspending
Planned closing dateApril 5, 2024USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
Disbursed0.1USAspending
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation1 restructuring
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
1
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2020-21US$ millionsFY2021-22US$ millionsFY2023-24US$ millions
New commitments0.10.1−0.1
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions4 transactions, January 21, 2021 to April 5, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 21, 2021Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 30, 2021Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
September 9, 2022Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 5, 2024Commitment−0.1USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052121S00004Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. To hire visitor coordinator. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052121S00004