HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Purchase of it supplies

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Purchase of it supplies

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since December 31, 2021
Start
July 2, 2021
Closing
December 31, 2021
Instrument
Purchase order, contracts
Implementing agency
ILY CORP
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
July 2, 2021
Operation ID
72052121P00014
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJuly 2, 2021
Under wayJuly 2, 2021
ClosingDecember 31, 2021
ClosedDecember 31, 2021

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalJuly 2, 2021USAspending
First commitmentJuly 2, 2021Transactions
Planned startJuly 2, 2021USAspending
SigningJuly 2, 2021USAspending
Planned closing dateDecember 31, 2021USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
Disbursed0.1USAspending
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2020-21US$ millions
New commitments0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 transaction, July 2, 2021

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 2, 2021Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052121P00014Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Purchase of it supplies. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052121P00014