HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

19 iphone 11 pro Max and 31 iphone 11 pro

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

19 iphone 11 pro Max and 31 iphone 11 pro

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since December 23, 2022
Start
February 12, 2021
Closing
December 23, 2022
Instrument
Delivery order, contracts
Implementing agency
Intellectechs Inc
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 27, 2022
Operation ID
72052121F00002
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedFebruary 12, 2021
Under wayFebruary 12, 2021
ClosingDecember 23, 2022
ClosedDecember 23, 2022

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalFebruary 12, 2021USAspending
First commitmentFebruary 12, 2021Transactions
Planned startFebruary 12, 2021USAspending
SigningFebruary 12, 2021USAspending
Planned closing dateDecember 23, 2022USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1USAspending
Disbursed0.1USAspending
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2020-21US$ millionsFY2022-23US$ millions
New commitments0.1−0.0
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions2 transactions, February 12, 2021 to December 27, 2022

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
February 12, 2021Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
December 27, 2022Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052121F00002Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. 19 iphone 11 pro Max and 31 iphone 11 pro. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052121F00002