Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID
Purchasing of one pre-engineered building, 5 prefab offices and equipment
Published title: Purchasing of one(1) pre-engineered building, 5 prefab offices, and several equipment as part of the Cap-Haïtien port rehabilitation and private operator award through GSA
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Purchasing of one pre-engineered building, 5 prefab offices, and several equipment as part of the Cap-Haitien Port Rehabilitation and Private Operator Award.
- Partner
- United States, USAID
- Sector
- Transport
- Stage
- Closed since September 30, 2025
- Start
- February 4, 2021
- Closing
- February 6, 2025
- Instrument
- Definitive contract, contracts
- Implementing agency
- CBGG JV LLC
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- September 29, 2025
- Operation ID
- 72052121C00001
Life cycle4 stages, 9 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | February 4, 2021 |
| Under way | February 4, 2021 |
| Closing | February 6, 2025 |
| Closed | September 30, 2025 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Approval | February 4, 2021 | USAspending |
| Planned start | February 4, 2021 | USAspending |
| Actual start | February 6, 2021 | IATI |
| First commitment | July 19, 2021 | Transactions |
| Signing | July 19, 2021 | USAspending |
| First disbursement | September 30, 2021 | Transactions |
| Planned closing date | February 6, 2025 | USAspending |
| Last disbursement | March 31, 2025 | Transactions |
| Actual closing date | September 30, 2025 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | IATIUS$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 2.2 | USAspending | 2.2 |
| Disbursed | 2.2 | USAspending | 2.2 |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | ||
| Total cost | Not reported |
USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operation1 restructuring
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- 1
- February 3, 2023 (document of February 3, 2023) Award modification
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2020-21US$ millions | FY2022-23US$ millions | FY2023-24US$ millions | FY2024-25US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 1.9 | 0.3 | Not reported | −0.1 |
| Disbursements | 0.6 | Not reported | 0.6 | 1.0 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 0.6 | Not reported | 1.2 | 2.2 |
Records and documents
Transactions7 transactions, July 19, 2021 to September 29, 2025
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 19, 2021 | Commitment | 1.9 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| April 13, 2023 | Commitment | 0.3 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| September 29, 2025 | Commitment | −0.1 | USAspending | negative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation |
| September 30, 2021 | Disbursements | 0.6 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| June 30, 2024 | Disbursements | 0.6 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| October 31, 2024 | Disbursements | 0.3 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2025 | Disbursements | 0.6 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-GOV-1-72052121C00001 | IATI |
| US award | 72052121C00001 | Operation record |
Source differences2 fields
| Field | Source | Value | Used |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closing date | USAspending | February 6, 2025 | ✓ |
| Closing date | IATI | September 30, 2025 | |
| Status | USAspending | Closed | ✓ |
| Status | IATI | Active |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending award page: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Purchasing of one pre-engineered building, 5 prefab offices and equipment. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052121C00001