HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Hiring of a resident hire USPSC education advisor.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Hiring of a resident hire USPSC education advisor.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since December 21, 2023
Start
April 21, 2020
Closing
December 21, 2023
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Foreign Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 21, 2023
Operation ID
72052120S00003
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedApril 21, 2020
Under wayApril 21, 2020
ClosingDecember 21, 2023
ClosedDecember 21, 2023

Dates

EventDateSource
ApprovalApril 21, 2020USAspending
Planned startApril 21, 2020USAspending
First commitmentApril 24, 2020Transactions
SigningApril 24, 2020USAspending
Planned closing dateDecember 21, 2023USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2USAspending
Disbursed0.2USAspending
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2019-20US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millionsFY2023-24US$ millions
New commitments0.10.1−0.1
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions3 transactions, April 24, 2020 to December 21, 2023

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
April 24, 2020Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
August 18, 2021Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
December 21, 2023Commitment−0.1USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award72052120S00003Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Hiring of a resident hire USPSC education advisor.. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052120S00003