Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID
Repair of ventilation system and maintenance training for staff
Published title: Repair of ventilation system and maintenance training for staff of Justinian university hospital
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Increase the availability and use of proven life-saving interventions that address the major killers of mothers and children and improve their health and nutrition status, including effective maternity care and management of obstetric complications; prevention services including newborn care, routine immunization, polio eradication, safe water and hygiene, and micronutrients; improved maternal, infant and young child feeding; and treatment of life-threatening childhood illnesses.
- Partner
- United States, USAID
- Sector
- Health
- Stage
- Closed since September 30, 2023
- Start
- August 10, 2020
- Closing
- August 9, 2022
- Instrument
- Purchase order, contracts
- Implementing agency
- Tseng Consulting Group, Inc.
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- September 30, 2023
- Operation ID
- 72052120P00013
Life cycle4 stages, 9 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | August 10, 2020 |
| Under way | August 10, 2020 |
| Closing | August 9, 2022 |
| Closed | September 30, 2023 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Approval | August 10, 2020 | USAspending |
| First commitment | August 10, 2020 | Transactions |
| Planned start | August 10, 2020 | USAspending |
| Signing | August 10, 2020 | USAspending |
| First disbursement | December 31, 2021 | Transactions |
| Planned closing date | August 9, 2022 | USAspending |
| Actual start | October 1, 2022 | IATI |
| Actual closing date | September 30, 2023 | IATI |
| Last disbursement | September 30, 2023 | Transactions |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | IATIUS$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | 0.1 |
| Disbursed | 0.1 | USAspending | 0.1 |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | ||
| Total cost | Not reported |
USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operation0 restructurings
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- 0
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2019-20US$ millions | FY2021-22US$ millions | FY2022-23US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.1 | <0.1 | Not reported |
| Disbursements | Not reported | 0.1 | <0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | 0.1 | 0.1 |
Records and documents
Transactions5 transactions, August 10, 2020 to September 30, 2023
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 10, 2020 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| February 17, 2022 | Commitment | <0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| December 31, 2021 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2022 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2023 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-GOV-1-72052120P00013 | IATI |
| US award | 72052120P00013 | Operation record |
Source differences2 fields
| Field | Source | Value | Used |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closing date | USAspending | August 9, 2022 | ✓ |
| Closing date | IATI | September 30, 2023 | |
| Status | USAspending | Closed | ✓ |
| Status | IATI | Active |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending award page: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Repair of ventilation system and maintenance training for staff. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052120P00013