HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

To recruit an offhore USPSC senior governance advisor

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

The provision of effective protection, assistance, and durable solutions for refugees, internally displaced persons (IDPs), and other victims of conflict and disasters.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed since September 30, 2023
Start
March 21, 2019
Closing
October 11, 2022
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2022
Operation ID
72052119S00003
Life cycle4 stages, 9 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMarch 21, 2019
Under wayMarch 21, 2019
ClosingOctober 11, 2022
ClosedSeptember 30, 2023

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalMarch 21, 2019USAspending
Planned startMarch 21, 2019USAspending
First commitmentMarch 22, 2019Transactions
SigningMarch 22, 2019USAspending
Actual startOctober 1, 2022IATI
Closing dateOctober 11, 2022USAspending
First disbursementDecember 31, 2022Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2022Transactions
Actual endSeptember 30, 2023IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSourceIATIUS$ millions
Commitment0.5USAspending<0.1
Disbursed0.4USAspending<0.1
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millionsFY2022-23US$ millions
New commitments0.20.10.2<0.1
DisbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported<0.1
Cumulative disbursementsNot reportedNot reportedNot reported<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions7 records, March 22, 2019 to December 31, 2022

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 22, 2019Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
June 10, 2019Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
April 23, 2020Commitment0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
March 30, 2021Commitment0.2USAspendingUSAspending obligation
October 11, 2022Commitment−0.0USAspendingnegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation
October 12, 2022Commitment<0.1USAspendingUSAspending obligation
December 31, 2022Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms2 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
D02 Other technical assistance
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Yes
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-72052119S00003IATI
US award72052119S00003Operation record
Where sources differ3 fields
FieldSourceValueUsed
Closing dateUSAspendingOctober 11, 2022✓
Closing dateIATISeptember 30, 2023
CommitmentUSAspendingUS$0.5 million✓
CommitmentIATIUS$<0.1 million
StatusUSAspendingClosed✓
StatusIATIActive

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. To recruit an offhore USPSC senior governance advisor. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052119S00003