Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID
To hire an offshore USPSC deputy executive officer
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
To hire an offshore USPSC deputy executive officer
- Partner
- United States, USAID
- Sector
- Sector not identified
- Stage
- Closed since December 27, 2023
- Start
- September 7, 2018
- Closing
- December 27, 2023
- Instrument
- Definitive contract, contracts
- Implementing agency
- Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- March 28, 2024
- Operation ID
- 72052118S00008
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | September 7, 2018 |
| Under way | September 7, 2018 |
| Closing | December 27, 2023 |
| Closed | December 27, 2023 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Approval | September 7, 2018 | USAspending |
| Planned start | September 7, 2018 | USAspending |
| First commitment | September 12, 2018 | Transactions |
| Signing | September 12, 2018 | USAspending |
| Closing date | December 27, 2023 | USAspending |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.6 | USAspending |
| Disbursed | 0.5 | USAspending |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operation2 restructurings
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- 2
- September 25, 2019 (document of September 25, 2019) Award modification
- September 17, 2021 (document of September 17, 2021) Award modification
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2017-18US$ millions | FY2018-19US$ millions | FY2020-21US$ millions | FY2023-24US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | −0.0 |
| Disbursements | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions7 records, September 12, 2018 to March 28, 2024
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 12, 2018 | Commitment | 0.2 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| September 25, 2019 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| September 27, 2019 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| January 4, 2021 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| March 16, 2021 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| September 17, 2021 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| March 28, 2024 | Commitment | −0.0 | USAspending | negative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| US award | 72052118S00008 | Operation record |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending award page: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. To hire an offshore USPSC deputy executive officer. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052118S00008