Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID
Gender advisor for USAID/Haiti, PCPS OFFICEIGF::OT::IGF
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Supports the following illustrative program-funded costs: salaries of US, FSN, and TCN and other staff such as PSCs, RSSAs, PASAs, CASUs working for the US Government managing, administering, and supporting programs and their program-funded benefits such as housing, travel, transportation, education allowances etc; institutional contractors that provide such staff, rent, IT services, the program-funded share of utilities, staff training costs and the cost of developing and administering training programs, equipment and supplies, ICASS, vehicle fuel and maintenance, maintenance contracts, janitorial services, operational unit web page development and maintenance, outreach such as publications and the cost of their preparation (including staff costs), and technical assistance to ensure USG compliance with regulations.
- Partner
- United States, USAID
- Stage
- Closed since September 30, 2019
- Start
- April 26, 2018
- Closing
- June 18, 2019
- Instrument
- Definitive contract, contracts
- Implementing agency
- Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- September 30, 2019
- Operation ID
- 72052118S00004
Life cycle4 stages, 9 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | April 26, 2018 |
| Under way | April 26, 2018 |
| Closing | June 18, 2019 |
| Closed | September 30, 2019 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Approval | April 26, 2018 | USAspending |
| First commitment | April 26, 2018 | Transactions |
| Planned start | April 26, 2018 | USAspending |
| Signing | April 26, 2018 | USAspending |
| Actual start | October 1, 2018 | IATI |
| Planned closing date | June 18, 2019 | USAspending |
| First disbursement | June 30, 2019 | Transactions |
| Actual closing date | September 30, 2019 | IATI |
| Last disbursement | September 30, 2019 | Transactions |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | IATIUS$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | <0.1 |
| Disbursed | <0.1 | IATI | <0.1 |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | ||
| Total cost | Not reported |
USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source
This page uses USAspending for the commitment and IATI for disbursements.
Changes to the operation0 restructurings
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- 0
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2017-18US$ millions | FY2018-19US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.1 | <0.1 |
| Disbursements | Not reported | <0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | <0.1 |
Records and documents
Transactions5 transactions, April 26, 2018 to September 30, 2019
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 26, 2018 | Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| March 26, 2019 | Commitment | <0.1 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| September 11, 2019 | Commitment | −0.0 | USAspending | negative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; USAspending obligation |
| June 30, 2019 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2019 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- D02 Other technical assistance
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-GOV-1-72052118S00004 | IATI |
| US award | 72052118S00004 | Operation record |
Source differences3 fields
| Field | Source | Value | Used |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closing date | USAspending | June 18, 2019 | ✓ |
| Closing date | IATI | September 30, 2019 | |
| Commitment | USAspending | US$0.1 million | ✓ |
| Commitment | IATI | US$<0.1 million | |
| Status | USAspending | Closed | ✓ |
| Status | IATI | Active |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending award page: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Gender advisor for USAID/Haiti, PCPS OFFICEIGF::OT::IGF. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A72052118S00004