HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

USAID project, 2022 to 2023

The publisher withheld this activity's title.

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Multisector
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2023Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalized.
Start
October 1, 2022
Closing
September 30, 2023
Haiti share
1% of a 12.2 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 30, 2023
Operation ID
720202351320
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2022
ClosingSeptember 30, 2023
ClosedSeptember 30, 2023

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2022IATI
Planned startOctober 1, 2022IATI
First disbursementNovember 30, 2022Transactions
First commitmentJanuary 31, 2023Transactions
Actual closing dateSeptember 30, 2023IATI
Last disbursementSeptember 30, 2023Transactions
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2023IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1IATI
Disbursed0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2022-23US$ millions
New commitments0.1
Disbursements0.1
Cumulative disbursements0.1

Records and documents

Transactions20 transactions, November 30, 2022 to September 30, 2023

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
November 30, 2022Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2022Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
January 31, 2023Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
February 28, 2023Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2023Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
April 30, 2023Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
May 31, 2023Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2023Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
July 31, 2023Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
August 31, 2023Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2023Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
November 30, 2022Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2022Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 31, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
April 30, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
May 31, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2023Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
July 31, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-720202351320IATI
Source differences1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$0.1 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$12.2 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. USAID project, 2022 to 2023. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A720202351320