HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

USAID Advisory and Assistance Services

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Administrative costs and operating expenses of USAID contributing to Advisory and Assistance Services.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Health
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2020Recorded as active; the closing date passed on September 30, 2020 and the last transaction is dated September 30, 2020.
Start
October 1, 2019
Closing
September 30, 2020
Haiti share
6% of a 9.7 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 30, 2020
Operation ID
720202061474
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2019
ClosingSeptember 30, 2020
ClosedSeptember 30, 2020

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2019IATI
Planned startOctober 1, 2019IATI
First commitmentNovember 30, 2019Transactions
First disbursementNovember 30, 2019Transactions
Actual endSeptember 30, 2020IATI
Last disbursementSeptember 30, 2020Transactions
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2020IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.6IATI
Disbursed0.3IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2019-20US$ millions
New commitments0.6
Disbursements0.3
Cumulative disbursements0.3

Records and documents

Transactions19 records, November 30, 2019 to September 30, 2020

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
November 30, 2019Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2019Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2020Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
April 30, 2020Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
May 31, 2020Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2020Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
July 31, 2020Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
August 31, 2020Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2020Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
November 30, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
February 29, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2020Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
April 30, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2020Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
July 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
August 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-720202061474IATI
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$0.6 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$9.7 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. USAID Advisory and Assistance Services. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A720202061474