HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Support Relief Group (SRG) Office Director, year 1

Published title: Support relief group (SRG) office director of the office of humanitarian assistance, FARO, year 1

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Support relief group (SRG) office director of the office of humanitarian assistance, FARO, year 1

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed since February 24, 2026
Start
February 25, 2024
Closing
February 24, 2026
Instrument
Definitive contract, contracts
Implementing agency
Domestic Awardees (Undisclosed)
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 31, 2024
Operation ID
7200AA24S00034
Life cycle4 stages, 5 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedFebruary 25, 2024
Under wayFebruary 25, 2024
ClosingFebruary 24, 2026
ClosedFebruary 24, 2026

Dated events

EventDateSource
First commitmentJanuary 31, 2024Transactions
SigningJanuary 31, 2024USAspending
ApprovalFebruary 25, 2024USAspending
Planned startFebruary 25, 2024USAspending
Closing dateFebruary 24, 2026USAspending

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.3USAspending
Disbursed0.1USAspending
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operation0 restructurings
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
0
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2023-24US$ millions
New commitments0.3
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, January 31, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 31, 2024Commitment0.3USAspendingUSAspending obligation
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
US award7200AA24S00034Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
USAspendingOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Support Relief Group (SRG) Office Director, year 1. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A7200AA24S00034