Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID
Purchase of health supplies ex-works (BPA call 006)
Published title: BPA purchase with Imres for the purchase of health supplies ex-works for USAID's Haiti response (BPA call 006)
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
The provision of effective protection, assistance, and durable solutions for refugees, internally displaced persons (IDPs), and other victims of conflict and disasters.
- Partner
- United States, USAID
- Sector
- Humanitarian
- Stage
- Closed since September 30, 2023
- Start
- November 8, 2022
- Closing
- February 28, 2023
- Instrument
- Call under a blanket purchase agreement, contracts
- Implementing agency
- IMRES B.V.
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- March 31, 2023
- Operation ID
- 7200AA23F50004
Life cycle3 stages, 9 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | October 1, 2022 |
| Closing | February 28, 2023 |
| Closed | September 30, 2023 |
Dates
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | October 1, 2022 | IATI |
| Approval | November 8, 2022 | USAspending |
| First commitment | November 8, 2022 | Transactions |
| Planned start | November 8, 2022 | USAspending |
| Signing | November 8, 2022 | USAspending |
| Planned closing date | February 28, 2023 | USAspending |
| First disbursement | March 31, 2023 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | March 31, 2023 | Transactions |
| Actual closing date | September 30, 2023 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | IATIUS$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.1 | USAspending | 0.1 |
| Disbursed | 0.1 | USAspending | 0.1 |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | ||
| Total cost | Not reported |
USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operation0 restructurings
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- 0
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
Records and documents
Transactions2 transactions, November 8, 2022 to March 31, 2023
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
Terms2 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Yes
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-GOV-1-7200AA23F50004 | IATI |
| US award | 7200AA23F50004 | Operation record |
Source differences2 fields
| Field | Source | Value | Used |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closing date | USAspending | February 28, 2023 | ✓ |
| Closing date | IATI | September 30, 2023 | |
| Status | USAspending | Closed | ✓ |
| Status | IATI | Active |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending award page: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Accessed on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Purchase of health supplies ex-works (BPA call 006). Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A7200AA23F50004