Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID
JETLI transfer
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Improve the capacity of businesses to integrate into domestic and international markets through increases in productivity and improvements in corporate governance and the development and application of modern technology and marketing practices. Enhance the capacity of businesses and business associations in terms of their corporate governance capabilities and their application of best practices and technologies to achieve increased production and marketing of products and services. It includes adoption of efficient production processes, improved labor productivity, environmentally-sound management of natural resources and the development of accounting and management systems that can help the company and industry group implement business, labor, product and process standards that enhance business competitiveness. Business capacity development programs may include activities that help men- and women-owned firms
more
and associations respond to these international markets and create regional alliances.
- Partner
- United States, USAID
- Stage
- Closed since September 30, 2024
- Start
- August 31, 2021
- Closing
- August 30, 2024
- Instrument
- Project grant (B), grants
- Implementing agency
- R&R Group L.L.C.
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- March 31, 2024
- Operation ID
- 7200AA21FA00020
Life cycle4 stages, 9 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | August 31, 2021 |
| Under way | August 31, 2021 |
| Closing | August 30, 2024 |
| Closed | September 30, 2024 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Approval | August 31, 2021 | USAspending |
| Planned start | August 31, 2021 | USAspending |
| First commitment | September 7, 2021 | Transactions |
| Signing | September 7, 2021 | USAspending |
| First disbursement | December 31, 2021 | Transactions |
| Actual start | October 1, 2023 | IATI |
| Last disbursement | March 31, 2024 | Transactions |
| Closing date | August 30, 2024 | USAspending |
| Actual end | September 30, 2024 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | IATIUS$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.2 | USAspending | 0.2 |
| Disbursed | 0.2 | USAspending | 0.2 |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | ||
| Total cost | Not reported |
USAspending amounts. Approved: The obligations of the award, in US$: the legal commitment of federal funds. Disbursed to date: The outlays of the award, in US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the source reports one, in US$. IATI column: the commitments and disbursements the partner reports to IATI, converted to US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operation0 restructurings
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- 0
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2020-21US$ millions | FY2021-22US$ millions | FY2022-23US$ millions | FY2023-24US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.2 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Disbursements | Not reported | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
Records and documents
Transactions6 records, September 7, 2021 to March 31, 2024
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 7, 2021 | Commitment | 0.2 | USAspending | USAspending obligation |
| December 31, 2021 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2023 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2023 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| December 31, 2023 | Disbursements | 0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| March 31, 2024 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms2 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers2 identifiers
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-GOV-1-7200AA21FA00020 | IATI |
| US award | 7200AA21FA00020 | Operation record |
Where sources differ1 field
| Field | Source | Value | Used |
|---|---|---|---|
| Status | USAspending | Closed | ✓ |
| Status | IATI | Active |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending: terms of use set by the publisher
- USAspending award page: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
| USAspending | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. JETLI transfer. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A7200AA21FA00020