HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Food Assistance

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Procurement of 30,010 tarps - Dubai warehouse restocking

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2022Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
July 30, 2021
Closing
September 30, 2022
Haiti share
23% of a 1.9 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 30, 2022
Operation ID
7200AA21C00062
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayJuly 30, 2021
ClosingSeptember 30, 2022
ClosedSeptember 30, 2022

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startJuly 30, 2021IATI
Planned startJuly 30, 2021IATI
First commitmentSeptember 30, 2021Transactions
First disbursementMarch 31, 2022Transactions
Actual endSeptember 30, 2022IATI
Last disbursementSeptember 30, 2022Transactions
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2022IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.4IATI
Disbursed0.4IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2020-21US$ millionsFY2021-22US$ millions
New commitments0.20.2
DisbursementsNot reported0.4
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported0.4

Records and documents

Transactions5 records, September 30, 2021 to September 30, 2022

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 30, 2021Commitment0.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2022Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2022Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2022Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2022Disbursements0.3IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms2 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Yes
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-7200AA21C00062IATI
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$0.4 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$1.9 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Food Assistance. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A7200AA21C00062