HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Food Security Service Center II

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Food Security Service Center II (FSSC) activity will provide a broad range of integrated and knowledge-driven technical services to Feed the Future (FTF) focus and aligned missions, host countries (through capacity building), and the Bureau for Food Security.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Agriculture and food security
Stage
Closed, last transaction June 30, 2024Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
May 24, 2019
Closing
May 23, 2024
Haiti share
5% of a 24.1 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 30, 2024
Operation ID
7200AA19C00045
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayMay 24, 2019
ClosingMay 23, 2024
ClosedMay 23, 2024

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startMay 24, 2019IATI
Planned startMay 24, 2019IATI
First commitmentJune 30, 2019Transactions
First disbursementSeptember 30, 2019Transactions
Actual endMay 23, 2024IATI
Closing dateMay 23, 2024IATI
Last disbursementJune 30, 2024Transactions

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment1.1IATI
Disbursed1.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2018-19, US$<0.1 million<0.118-19FY2019-20, US$0.2 million0.219-20FY2020-21, US$0.3 million0.320-21FY2021-22, US$0.3 million0.321-22FY2022-23, US$0.2 million0.222-23FY2023-24, US$0.1 million0.123-24FY2018-19, US$<0.1 million<0.118-19FY2019-20, US$0.2 million0.219-20FY2020-21, US$0.3 million0.320-21FY2021-22, US$0.3 million0.321-22FY2022-23, US$0.2 million0.222-23FY2023-24, US$0.1 million0.123-24

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millionsFY2021-22US$ millionsFY2022-23US$ millionsFY2023-24US$ millions
New commitments0.40.30.10.20.1Not reported
Disbursements<0.10.20.30.30.20.1
Cumulative disbursements<0.10.20.50.81.01.1

Records and documents

Transactions26 records, June 30, 2019 to June 30, 2024

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 30, 2019Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2019Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2020Commitment0.3IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2021Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2022Commitment0.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2023Commitment0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2020Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2020Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2020Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2020Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2021Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2021Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2021Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2022Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2022Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2022Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2022Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2023Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2023Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2024Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
D01 Donor country personnel
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-7200AA19C00045IATI
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$1.1 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$24.1 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Food Security Service Center II. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A7200AA19C00045