HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Funds for Hospital of the State University of Haiti (HUEH) equipment

Published title: Tranfer of funds to Agence Francaise de Devopment (WFD) for Hospital of the State University of Haiti (HUEH) equipment

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Tranfer of funds to Agence Francaise de Devopment (WFD) for Hospital of the State University of Haiti (HUEH) equipment

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Health
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2019Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
September 27, 2018
Closing
September 30, 2019
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
December 31, 2018
Operation ID
52119D2DAGENCEFD
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under waySeptember 27, 2018
ClosingSeptember 30, 2019
ClosedSeptember 30, 2019

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startSeptember 27, 2018IATI
Planned startSeptember 27, 2018IATI
First commitmentDecember 31, 2018Transactions
First disbursementDecember 31, 2018Transactions
Last disbursementDecember 31, 2018Transactions
Actual endSeptember 30, 2019IATI
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2019IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment3.5IATI
Disbursed3.5IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2018-19US$ millions
New commitments3.5
Disbursements3.5
Cumulative disbursements3.5

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, December 31, 2018 to December 31, 2018

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 31, 2018Commitment3.5IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2018Disbursements3.5IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-521-19-D2D-AGENCEFDIATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Funds for Hospital of the State University of Haiti (HUEH) equipment. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A52119D2DAGENCEFD