Data / Partner portfolio / United States / Inter-American Foundation
Research/Dissemination Grant
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
Economic Stimulus Projects for Work and Action (ESPWA) in partnership with the steering committee of the Haiti Community Foundation Initiative (HCFI) and the regional planning committee of the department of Grand'Anse, ESPWA will develop the governing and legal structure of the Haiti Community Foundation (HCF).
- Sector
- Education
- Stage
- Closed, closing date February 27, 2016
- Start
- August 27, 2014
- Closing
- February 27, 2016
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- April 14, 2015
- Operation ID
- 50249
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | August 27, 2014 |
| Closing | February 27, 2016 |
| Closed | February 27, 2016 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | August 27, 2014 | IATI |
| Planned start | August 27, 2014 | IATI |
| First disbursement | April 14, 2015 | Transactions |
| Last disbursement | April 14, 2015 | Transactions |
| Actual end | February 27, 2016 | IATI |
| Closing date | February 27, 2016 | IATI |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | <0.1 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2014-15US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| Disbursements | <0.1 |
| Cumulative disbursements | <0.1 |
Records and documents
Transactions1 record, April 14, 2015
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 14, 2015 | Disbursements | <0.1 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms5 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- 10 Official development assistance
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- 5 Untied
- Collaboration type
- 1 Bilateral
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Funds passed on1 transaction
| Receiver | Transaction | Date | US$ millions |
|---|---|---|---|
| Economic Stimulus Projects for Work and Action | Disbursement | April 14, 2015 | <0.1 |
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-GOV-21-50249 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- IATI: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Research/Dissemination Grant. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A50249