HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / Inter-American Foundation

Grant Audit Payments

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

Contract with CAFICO CABINET D'EXPERTS COMPTABLES

Partner
United States, Inter-American Foundation
Sector
Multisector
Stage
Closed, last transaction September 17, 2021Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
October 1, 2017
Closing
September 30, 2018
Haiti share
12% of a 0.2 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 17, 2021
Operation ID
49020
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2017
ClosingSeptember 30, 2018
ClosedSeptember 30, 2018

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2017IATI
Planned startOctober 1, 2017IATI
First commitmentAugust 15, 2018Transactions
Actual endSeptember 30, 2018IATI
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2018IATI
First disbursementDecember 18, 2018Transactions
Last disbursementSeptember 17, 2021Transactions

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1IATI
Disbursed<0.1IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Disbursements, US$ millions
FY2017-18, not reportedn.r.17-18FY2018-19, US$<0.1 million<0.118-19FY2019-20, US$<0.1 million<0.119-20FY2020-21, US$<0.1 million<0.120-21FY2017-18, not reportedn.r.17-18FY2018-19, US$<0.1 million<0.118-19FY2019-20, US$<0.1 million<0.119-20FY2020-21, US$<0.1 million<0.120-21

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2017-18US$ millionsFY2018-19US$ millionsFY2019-20US$ millionsFY2020-21US$ millions
New commitments<0.1<0.1<0.1<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported<0.1<0.1<0.1
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported<0.1<0.1<0.1

Records and documents

Transactions33 records, August 15, 2018 to September 17, 2021

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 15, 2018Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
July 30, 2019Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 9, 2019Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 16, 2020Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
July 20, 2020Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 1, 2020Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 10, 2020Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
April 27, 2021Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 18, 2018Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 17, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 10, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
November 12, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
November 18, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
November 27, 2019Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
February 6, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 20, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 27, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
April 24, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 3, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 19, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
July 23, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
August 6, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 13, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 28, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 14, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 22, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
February 11, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
February 18, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 29, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
August 16, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 14, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 17, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Funds passed on19 transactions
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
Cafico Cabinet D'Experts ComptablesDisbursementJune 29, 2021<0.1
Cafico Cabinet D'Experts ComptablesCommitmentApril 27, 2021−0.0
Cafico Cabinet D'Experts ComptablesDisbursementFebruary 18, 2021<0.1
Cafico Cabinet D'Experts ComptablesDisbursementFebruary 11, 2021<0.1
Cafico Cabinet D'Experts ComptablesCommitmentSeptember 1, 2020−0.0
Cafico Cabinet D'Experts ComptablesDisbursementAugust 6, 2020<0.1
Cafico Cabinet D'Experts ComptablesDisbursementJuly 23, 2020<0.1
Cafico Cabinet D'Experts ComptablesCommitmentJuly 20, 2020−0.0
Cafico Cabinet D'Experts ComptablesDisbursementJune 30, 2020<0.1
Cafico Cabinet D'Experts ComptablesDisbursementJune 19, 2020<0.1
Cafico Cabinet D'Experts ComptablesDisbursementJune 3, 2020<0.1
Cafico Cabinet D'Experts ComptablesDisbursementApril 24, 2020<0.1
Cafico Cabinet D'Experts ComptablesDisbursementMarch 27, 2020<0.1
Cafico Cabinet D'Experts ComptablesDisbursementMarch 20, 2020<0.1
Cafico Cabinet D'Experts ComptablesDisbursementFebruary 6, 2020<0.1
Cafico Cabinet D'Experts ComptablesDisbursementNovember 27, 2019<0.1
Cafico Cabinet D'Experts ComptablesDisbursementNovember 18, 2019<0.1
Cafico Cabinet D'Experts ComptablesDisbursementNovember 12, 2019<0.1
Cafico Cabinet D'Experts ComptablesDisbursementOctober 10, 2019<0.1
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-21-49020IATI
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$<0.1 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$0.2 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Grant Audit Payments. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A49020