HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / Department of Health and Human Services

Activities and Program Support, other administrative costs

Published title: U.S. Centers for Disease Control and Prevention: Activities and Program Support - Other Administrative Costs

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

U.S. Centers for Disease Control and Prevention: Activities and Program Support - Other Administrative Costs

Partner
United States, Department of Health and Human Services
Sector
Health
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2021Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalized.
Start
October 1, 2020
Closing
September 30, 2021
Haiti share
1% of a 10.7 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 31, 2021
Operation ID
47084
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2020
ClosingSeptember 30, 2021
ClosedSeptember 30, 2021

Dates

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2020IATI
First disbursementOctober 1, 2020Transactions
Planned startOctober 1, 2020IATI
First commitmentOctober 31, 2020Transactions
Last disbursementMarch 31, 2021Transactions
Actual closing dateSeptember 30, 2021IATI
Planned closing dateSeptember 30, 2021IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1IATI
Disbursed0.3IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, funds paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, funds spent by the publisher) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2020-21US$ millions
New commitments0.1
Disbursements0.3
Cumulative disbursements0.3

Records and documents

Transactions52 transactions, October 1, 2020 to March 31, 2021

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
October 13, 2020Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
October 31, 2020Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
November 30, 2020Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 3, 2020Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2020Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
January 31, 2021Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
February 4, 2021Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
February 5, 2021Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
February 28, 2021Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2021Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
October 1, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 2, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 3, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 4, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 5, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 6, 2020Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 7, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 8, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 9, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 10, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 11, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 12, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 13, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 14, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 15, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 16, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 17, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 18, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 19, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 20, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 21, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 22, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 23, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 24, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 25, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 26, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 27, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 28, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 29, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 30, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
October 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
November 4, 2020Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
November 30, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 3, 2020Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
December 31, 2020Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 7, 2021Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
January 31, 2021Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
February 4, 2021Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
February 5, 2021Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
February 28, 2021Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 4, 2021Disbursements−0.0IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2021Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
4 Tied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-14-47084IATI
Source differences1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$0.1 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$10.7 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceAccessed on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Activities and Program Support, other administrative costs. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A47084