HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / Department of Health and Human Services

Disease control, research and training

Published title: U.S. Centers for Disease Control and Prevention: Disease Control, Research and Training

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

U.S. Centers for Disease Control and Prevention: Disease Control, Research and Training

Partner
United States, Department of Health and Human Services
Sector
Health
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2016Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
October 1, 2015
Closing
September 30, 2016
Haiti share
0% of a 146.6 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 1, 2016
Operation ID
43201
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2015
ClosingSeptember 30, 2016
ClosedSeptember 30, 2016

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2015IATI
Planned startOctober 1, 2015IATI
First commitmentJanuary 1, 2016Transactions
First disbursementJanuary 1, 2016Transactions
Last disbursementJanuary 1, 2016Transactions
Actual endSeptember 30, 2016IATI
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2016IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2IATI
Disbursed0.2IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2015-16US$ millions
New commitments0.2
Disbursements0.2
Cumulative disbursements0.2

Records and documents

Transactions2 records, January 1, 2016 to January 1, 2016

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 1, 2016Commitment0.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
January 1, 2016Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms5 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
4 Tied
Collaboration type
1 Bilateral
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-14-43201IATI
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$0.2 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$146.6 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Disease control, research and training. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A43201