Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department
DOD - Foreign Military Financing (FMF) Program, Payment Waived
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Description
The amount of credit extended to a foreign government or international organization in any fiscal year for the procurement of defense articles, defense services, and design and construction services.
- Partner
- United States, State Department
- Sector
- Governance and security
- Stage
- Closed, last transaction September 30, 2025
- Start
- October 1, 2011
- Closing
- September 30, 2012
- Haiti share
- 0% of a 90,184.8 multi-country award
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- September 30, 2025
- Operation ID
- 257077
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Under way | October 1, 2011 |
| Closing | September 30, 2012 |
| Closed | September 30, 2012 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Actual start | October 1, 2011 | IATI |
| Planned start | October 1, 2011 | IATI |
| First disbursement | January 1, 2012 | Transactions |
| Actual end | September 30, 2012 | IATI |
| Closing date | September 30, 2012 | IATI |
| Last disbursement | September 30, 2025 | Transactions |
Financing
Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | Not reported | |
| Disbursed | 11.3 | IATI |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | Not reported |
IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source
The publisher records a commitment each time it spends, for the same amount on the same date; no commitment is reported.
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
Disbursements by fiscal year
Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions
| FY2011-12US$ millions | FY2012-13US$ millions | FY2013-14US$ millions | FY2014-15US$ millions | FY2015-16US$ millions | FY2016-17US$ millions | FY2017-18US$ millions | FY2018-19US$ millions | FY2019-20US$ millions | FY2020-21US$ millions | FY2021-22US$ millions | FY2022-23US$ millions | FY2023-24US$ millions | FY2024-25US$ millions | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disbursements | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 0.6 |
| Cumulative disbursements | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 3.9 | 4.6 | 5.5 | 6.3 | 7.1 | 8.3 | 9.3 | 10.8 | 11.3 |
Records and documents
Transactions14 records, January 1, 2012 to September 30, 2025
Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 1, 2012 | Disbursements | 0.7 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| January 1, 2013 | Disbursements | 0.6 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| January 1, 2014 | Disbursements | 0.6 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| January 1, 2015 | Disbursements | 0.7 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| January 1, 2016 | Disbursements | 0.7 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| January 1, 2017 | Disbursements | 0.7 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| January 1, 2018 | Disbursements | 0.7 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| January 1, 2019 | Disbursements | 0.8 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| January 1, 2020 | Disbursements | 0.9 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2021 | Disbursements | 0.8 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2022 | Disbursements | 1.2 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2023 | Disbursements | 0.9 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2024 | Disbursements | 1.5 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
| September 30, 2025 | Disbursements | 0.6 | IATI | IATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization |
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- Not reported
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- C01 Project-type interventions
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IATI identifier | US-GOV-11-257077 | IATI |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IATI record (d-portal): terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IATI | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. DOD - Foreign Military Financing (FMF) Program, Payment Waived. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A257077