HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / USAID

Administrative Costs

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

This award is for a direct administrative costs or operating expenses of the U.S. Agency for International Development.

Partner
United States, USAID
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed, closing date September 30, 2017Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
October 1, 2016
Closing
September 30, 2017
Haiti share
27% of a 2.7 multi-country award
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 30, 2017
Operation ID
01FB3AFBBEB3
Life cycle3 stages, 7 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2016
ClosingSeptember 30, 2017
ClosedSeptember 30, 2017

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2016IATI
Planned startOctober 1, 2016IATI
First commitmentDecember 31, 2016Transactions
First disbursementDecember 31, 2016Transactions
Actual endSeptember 30, 2017IATI
Last disbursementSeptember 30, 2017Transactions
Closing dateSeptember 30, 2017IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.7IATI
Disbursed0.5IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2016-17US$ millions
New commitments0.7
Disbursements0.5
Cumulative disbursements0.5

Records and documents

Transactions8 records, December 31, 2016 to September 30, 2017

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
December 31, 2016Commitment0.2IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
March 31, 2017Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
June 30, 2017Commitment<0.1IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
September 30, 2017Commitment0.6IATIIATI commitment (transaction type 2)
December 31, 2016Disbursements0.2IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
March 31, 2017Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
June 30, 2017Disbursements<0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
September 30, 2017Disbursements0.1IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms2 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
G01 Administrative costs not included elsewhere
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Yes
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-1-01FB3AFBBEB3IATI
Where sources differ1 field
FieldSourceValueUsed
CommitmentIATIUS$0.7 million✓
CommitmentIATI, whole activity (all countries)US$2.7 million

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Administrative Costs. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A01FB3AFBBEB3