HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / United States / State Department

PR5054265 NLHNP56-HA14C0194 EDIFICE REA $123 Information Redacted 831.0

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

PR5054265 NLHNP56-HA14C0194 EDIFICE REA $123 Information Redacted 831.06 PART OF CLOSE OUT

Partner
United States, State Department
Sector
Governance and security
Stage
Closed, closing date August 30, 2021Recorded as active; the publisher reports the activity finalised.
Start
October 1, 2020
Closing
August 30, 2021
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
August 30, 2021
Operation ID
012457D007
Life cycle3 stages, 4 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayOctober 1, 2020
ClosingAugust 30, 2021
ClosedAugust 30, 2021

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startOctober 1, 2020IATI
Planned startOctober 1, 2020IATI
Actual endAugust 30, 2021IATI
Closing dateAugust 30, 2021IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment−0.0IATI
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2020-21US$ millions
New commitments−0.0
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, August 30, 2021

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 30, 2021Commitment−0.0IATInegative commitment as reported: a reduction or correction of an earlier commitment, not a cancellation in the source; IATI commitment (transaction type 2)
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
Not reported
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierUS-GOV-11-012457D007IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. PR5054265 NLHNP56-HA14C0194 EDIFICE REA $123 Information Redacted 831.0. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/US%3A012457D007