HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / IDB Group / IDB

Institutional Strengthening of the Odva

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Objective

EN

As published by IDB projects dataset, in its original language.

Partner
IDB Group, IDB
Sector
Agriculture and food security
Stage
Closed
Approval
September 30, 1982
Closing
Not reported
Instrument
Technical cooperation, Sovereign Guaranteed
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 30, 1982
Operation ID
TC8210148
Life cycle3 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 30, 1982
Under wayJune 28, 1983
ClosedDate not reported

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 30, 1982IDB projects dataset
First commitmentSeptember 30, 1982Transactions
SigningJune 28, 1983IDB projects dataset

Financing

Table 1.Financing, US$ millions

FinancierAmountUS$ millionsRoleSource
Local counterpart<0.1CounterpartIDB projects dataset
IDB1.6InstitutionIDB projects dataset

Table 2.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment1.6IDB projects dataset
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total cost1.6IDB projects dataset

Each amount is given as the source publishes it, converted to US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 3.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY1981-82US$ millions
New commitments1.6
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, September 30, 1982

Table 4.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 30, 1982Commitment1.6IDB projects datasetcommitment at approval date
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IDB operationTC8210148Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IDB projects datasetOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Institutional Strengthening of the Odva. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IDB%3ATC8210148