HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / IDB Group / IDB

Institutional Strengthening of the Dag

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Objective

EN

As published by IDB projects dataset, in its original language.

Partner
IDB Group, IDB
Sector
Education
Stage
Closed
Approval
July 7, 1977
Closing
Not reported
Instrument
Technical cooperation, Sovereign Guaranteed
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
July 7, 1977
Operation ID
TC7704209
Life cycle3 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJuly 7, 1977
Under waySeptember 29, 1977
ClosedDate not reported

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalJuly 7, 1977IDB projects dataset
First commitmentJuly 7, 1977Transactions
SigningSeptember 29, 1977IDB projects dataset

Financing

Table 1.Financing, US$ millions

FinancierAmountUS$ millionsRoleSource
Local counterpart0.3CounterpartIDB projects dataset
IDB1.0InstitutionIDB projects dataset

Table 2.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment1.0IDB projects dataset
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total cost1.3IDB projects dataset

Each amount is given as the source publishes it, converted to US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 3.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY1976-77US$ millions
New commitments1.0
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, July 7, 1977

Table 4.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
July 7, 1977Commitment1.0IDB projects datasetcommitment at approval date
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IDB operationTC7704209Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IDB projects datasetOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Institutional Strengthening of the Dag. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IDB%3ATC7704209