HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / IDB Group / IDB

Country Development Southern Peninsula L'as

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Objective

EN

As published by IDB projects dataset, in its original language.

Partner
IDB Group, IDB
Sector
Agriculture and food security
Stage
Closed
Approval
November 20, 1980
Closing
Not reported
Instrument
Grant, Sovereign Guaranteed
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
November 20, 1980
Operation ID
HA0023
Life cycle3 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedNovember 20, 1980
Under wayApril 8, 1981
ClosedDate not reported

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalNovember 20, 1980IDB projects dataset
First commitmentNovember 20, 1980Transactions
SigningApril 8, 1981IDB projects dataset

Financing

Table 1.Financing, US$ millions

FinancierAmountUS$ millionsRoleSource
Local counterpart11.6CounterpartIDB projects dataset
IDB3.3InstitutionIDB projects dataset

Table 2.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment3.3IDB projects dataset
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total cost14.9IDB projects dataset

Each amount is given as the source publishes it, converted to US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 3.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY1980-81US$ millions
New commitments3.3
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, November 20, 1980

Table 4.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
November 20, 1980Commitment3.3IDB projects datasetcommitment at approval date
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IDB operationHA0023Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IDB projects datasetOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Country Development Southern Peninsula L'as. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IDB%3AHA0023