HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / IDB Group / IDB

Drinking Water Port Au Prince II Stage

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Objective

EN

As published by IDB projects dataset, in its original language.

Partner
IDB Group, IDB
Sector
Water and sanitation
Stage
Closed
Approval
February 28, 1975
Closing
Not reported
Instrument
Grant, Sovereign Guaranteed
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
February 28, 1975
Operation ID
HA0007
Life cycle3 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedFebruary 28, 1975
Under wayApril 25, 1975
ClosedDate not reported

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalFebruary 28, 1975IDB projects dataset
First commitmentFebruary 28, 1975Transactions
SigningApril 25, 1975IDB projects dataset

Financing

Table 1.Financing, US$ millions

FinancierAmountUS$ millionsRoleSource
IDB2.3InstitutionIDB projects dataset

Table 2.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment2.3IDB projects dataset
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total cost2.3IDB projects dataset

Each amount is given as the source publishes it, converted to US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 3.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY1974-75US$ millions
New commitments2.3
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, February 28, 1975

Table 4.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
February 28, 1975Commitment2.3IDB projects datasetcommitment at approval date
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IDB operationHA0007Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IDB projects datasetOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Drinking Water Port Au Prince II Stage. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IDB%3AHA0007