Data / Partner portfolio / IDB Group / IDB
Registration and labor intermediation services for persons with disability
Published title: Support to strengthen access to registration and labor intermediation services for persons with disability in Haiti
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Objective
The overall objective is to improve the access to registration and labor intermediation services for people with disabilities in Haiti. The specific objectives are (i) to expand the coverage of certification process to person with disabilities (PwD), (ii) to incorporate additional dimensions bio-psycho-social and environmental factors taken into account in the disability certification and registration process and (iii) to support a strategy for strengthening the autonomy of the BSEIPH PwD module and ensuring its interoperability with the public labor intermediation technological platform from the Ministry of Social Affairs and Labor (MAST).
As published by IDB projects dataset, in its original language.
- Sector
- Social protection
- Stage
- Closed, last transaction September 16, 2022
- Approval
- September 16, 2022
- Closing
- Not reported
- Instrument
- Technical cooperation, Sovereign Guaranteed
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- September 16, 2022
- Operation ID
- HA-T1308
Life cycle3 stages, 3 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | September 16, 2022 |
| Under way | September 16, 2022 |
| Closed | September 16, 2024 |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Approval | September 16, 2022 | IDB projects dataset |
| First commitment | September 16, 2022 | Transactions |
| Signing | September 16, 2022 | IDB projects dataset |
Financing
Table 1.Financing, US$ millions
| Financier | AmountUS$ millions | Role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| IDB | 0.4 | Institution | IDB projects dataset |
Table 2.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.4 | IDB projects dataset |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | 0.4 | IDB projects dataset |
Each amount is given as the source publishes it, converted to US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 3.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2021-22US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.4 |
| Disbursements | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions1 record, September 16, 2022
Table 4.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 16, 2022 | Commitment | 0.4 | IDB projects dataset | commitment at approval date |
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- Not reported
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IDB operation | HA-T1308 | Operation record |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IDB project page: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IDB projects dataset | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Registration and labor intermediation services for persons with disability. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IDB%3AHA-T1308