Data / Partner portfolio / IDB Group / IDB
Support to the Preparation of Productive Infrastructure Program V
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Objective
The objective of this technical cooperation is to support the preparation of the operation Productive infrastructure V (HA-L1143). The objective of this program is to contribute to the sustainable economic development of Northern Haiti by creating formal employment in the North and Northeast Departments of Haiti by providing the necessary conditions for the establishment and expansion of firms in the PIC and ensuring its adequate management and long-term financial sustainability.
As published by IDB projects dataset, in its original language.
- Sector
- Water and sanitation
- Stage
- Closed
- Approval
- April 1, 2020
- Closing
- Not reported
- Instrument
- Technical cooperation, Sovereign Guaranteed
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- April 1, 2020
- Operation ID
- HA-T1273
Life cycle3 stages, 3 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | April 1, 2020 |
| Under way | April 1, 2020 |
| Closed | Date not reported |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Approval | April 1, 2020 | IDB projects dataset |
| First commitment | April 1, 2020 | Transactions |
| Signing | April 1, 2020 | IDB projects dataset |
Financing
Table 1.Financing, US$ millions
| Financier | AmountUS$ millions | Role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| IDB | 0.5 | Institution | IDB projects dataset |
Table 2.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.5 | IDB projects dataset |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | 0.5 | IDB projects dataset |
Each amount is given as the source publishes it, converted to US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 3.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2019-20US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.5 |
| Disbursements | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions1 record, April 1, 2020
Table 4.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 1, 2020 | Commitment | 0.5 | IDB projects dataset | commitment at approval date |
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- Not reported
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IDB operation | HA-T1273 | Operation record |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IDB project page: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IDB projects dataset | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Support to the Preparation of Productive Infrastructure Program V. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IDB%3AHA-T1273