HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / IDB Group / IDB

Action Plan for C and D Countries

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Objective

The Action Plan for C&D countries program has been designed to finance activities that will support the modernization and strengthening of the beneficiary countries' technical and managerial capacity and that will consolidate the institutional sustainability of public agencies to promote more effective use of Bank project funds.

As published by IDB projects dataset, in its original language.

Partner
IDB Group, IDB
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed
Approval
January 22, 2016
Closing
Not reported
Instrument
Technical cooperation, Sovereign Guaranteed
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
January 22, 2016
Operation ID
HA-T1222
Life cycle3 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJanuary 22, 2016
Under wayJanuary 22, 2016
ClosedDate not reported

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalJanuary 22, 2016IDB projects dataset
First commitmentJanuary 22, 2016Transactions
SigningJanuary 22, 2016IDB projects dataset

Financing

Table 1.Financing, US$ millions

FinancierAmountUS$ millionsRoleSource
IDB0.9InstitutionIDB projects dataset

Table 2.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.9IDB projects dataset
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total cost0.9IDB projects dataset

Each amount is given as the source publishes it, converted to US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 3.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2015-16US$ millions
New commitments0.9
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, January 22, 2016

Table 4.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
January 22, 2016Commitment0.9IDB projects datasetcommitment at approval date
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IDB operationHA-T1222Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IDB projects datasetOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Action Plan for C and D Countries. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IDB%3AHA-T1222