HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / IDB Group / IDB

Preparation of third investment program in drinking water and sanitation

Published title: Support the preparation of third investment program in drinking water and sanitation

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Objective

The overall objective of this TC is to support the preparation of an investment program in Port-au-Prince with the preparation of final designs or feasibility studies of pre-identified investments.

As published by IDB projects dataset, in its original language.

Partner
IDB Group, IDB
Sector
Water and sanitation
Stage
Closed
Approval
September 25, 2015
Closing
Not reported
Instrument
Technical cooperation, Sovereign Guaranteed
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 25, 2015
Operation ID
HA-T1214
Life cycle3 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 25, 2015
Under waySeptember 25, 2015
ClosedDate not reported

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 25, 2015IDB projects dataset
First commitmentSeptember 25, 2015Transactions
SigningSeptember 25, 2015IDB projects dataset

Financing

Table 1.Financing, US$ millions

FinancierAmountUS$ millionsRoleSource
IDB1.2InstitutionIDB projects dataset

Table 2.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment1.2IDB projects dataset
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total cost1.2IDB projects dataset

Each amount is given as the source publishes it, converted to US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 3.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2014-15US$ millions
New commitments1.2
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, September 25, 2015

Table 4.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 25, 2015Commitment1.2IDB projects datasetcommitment at approval date
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IDB operationHA-T1214Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IDB projects datasetOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Preparation of third investment program in drinking water and sanitation. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IDB%3AHA-T1214