HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / IDB Group / IDB

Leadership Program at Municipal and Community Level in Northern Haiti - Phase I

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Objective

To identify local leaders in Northern Haiti and train them in leadership and organizational capacity.

As published by IDB projects dataset, in its original language.

Partner
IDB Group, IDB
Sector
Sector not identified
Stage
Closed
Approval
May 6, 2014
Closing
Not reported
Instrument
Technical cooperation, Sovereign Guaranteed
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
May 6, 2014
Operation ID
HA-T1199
Life cycle3 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedMay 6, 2014
Under wayMay 26, 2014
ClosedDate not reported

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalMay 6, 2014IDB projects dataset
First commitmentMay 6, 2014Transactions
SigningMay 26, 2014IDB projects dataset

Financing

Table 1.Financing, US$ millions

FinancierAmountUS$ millionsRoleSource
Local counterpart<0.1CounterpartIDB projects dataset
IDB0.2InstitutionIDB projects dataset

Table 2.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2IDB projects dataset
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total cost0.2IDB projects dataset

Each amount is given as the source publishes it, converted to US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 3.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2013-14US$ millions
New commitments0.2
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, May 6, 2014

Table 4.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
May 6, 2014Commitment0.2IDB projects datasetcommitment at approval date
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IDB operationHA-T1199Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IDB projects datasetOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Leadership Program at Municipal and Community Level in Northern Haiti - Phase I. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IDB%3AHA-T1199