HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / IDB Group / IDB

Exchange between HA and CR, GU and NI on Industrial Parks

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Objective

As part of the strengthening activities, through the present CT/Intra operation, the Bank aims to help SONAPI learn how industrial parks are managed in three Central American countries.

As published by IDB projects dataset, in its original language.

Partner
IDB Group, IDB
Sector
Industry, trade and tourism
Stage
Closed
Approval
October 2, 2013
Closing
Not reported
Instrument
Technical cooperation, Sovereign Guaranteed
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
October 2, 2013
Operation ID
HA-T1191
Life cycle3 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedOctober 2, 2013
Under wayOctober 2, 2013
ClosedDate not reported

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalOctober 2, 2013IDB projects dataset
First commitmentOctober 2, 2013Transactions
SigningOctober 2, 2013IDB projects dataset

Financing

Table 1.Financing, US$ millions

FinancierAmountUS$ millionsRoleSource
IDB<0.1InstitutionIDB projects dataset

Table 2.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment<0.1IDB projects dataset
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total cost<0.1IDB projects dataset

Each amount is given as the source publishes it, converted to US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 3.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2013-14US$ millions
New commitments<0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, October 2, 2013

Table 4.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
October 2, 2013Commitment<0.1IDB projects datasetcommitment at approval date
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IDB operationHA-T1191Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IDB projects datasetOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Exchange between HA and CR, GU and NI on Industrial Parks. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IDB%3AHA-T1191