HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / IDB Group / IDB

Pilot Case in Productive Communal Areas

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Objective

The general objective is to support the design and implementation of an integrated and sustainable livelihood solution (Housing + Jobs + Entrepreneurship + Training) -Productive Housing-. The specific objective is to support four pilot cases for a Productive Housing complex.

As published by IDB projects dataset, in its original language.

Partner
IDB Group, IDB
Sector
Finance and private sector
Stage
Closed
Approval
June 4, 2012
Closing
Not reported
Instrument
Technical cooperation, Sovereign Guaranteed
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 4, 2012
Operation ID
HA-T1151
Life cycle3 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJune 4, 2012
Under wayJune 11, 2012
ClosedDate not reported

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalJune 4, 2012IDB projects dataset
First commitmentJune 4, 2012Transactions
SigningJune 11, 2012IDB projects dataset

Financing

Table 1.Financing, US$ millions

FinancierAmountUS$ millionsRoleSource
Local counterpart0.3CounterpartIDB projects dataset
IDB1.4InstitutionIDB projects dataset

Table 2.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment1.4IDB projects dataset
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total cost1.6IDB projects dataset

Each amount is given as the source publishes it, converted to US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 3.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2011-12US$ millions
New commitments1.4
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, June 4, 2012

Table 4.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 4, 2012Commitment1.4IDB projects datasetcommitment at approval date
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IDB operationHA-T1151Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IDB projects datasetOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Pilot Case in Productive Communal Areas. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IDB%3AHA-T1151