Data / Partner portfolio / IDB Group / IDB
Support for the Implementation of the Education Plan
US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.
Objective
Ensure the timely and transparent implementation of the plan and its alignment with the priorities of the presidential commission on education
As published by IDB projects dataset, in its original language.
- Sector
- Education
- Stage
- Closed
- Approval
- July 15, 2010
- Closing
- Not reported
- Instrument
- Technical cooperation, Sovereign Guaranteed
- Effectiveness
- Not reported
- Last transaction
- July 15, 2010
- Operation ID
- HA-T1131
Life cycle3 stages, 3 dates
Stage history
| Stage | From |
|---|---|
| Approved | July 15, 2010 |
| Under way | July 15, 2010 |
| Closed | Date not reported |
Dated events
| Event | Date | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Approval | July 15, 2010 | IDB projects dataset |
| First commitment | July 15, 2010 | Transactions |
| Signing | July 15, 2010 | IDB projects dataset |
Financing
Table 1.Financing, US$ millions
| Financier | AmountUS$ millions | Role | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Local counterpart | <0.1 | Counterpart | IDB projects dataset |
| IDB | 0.5 | Institution | IDB projects dataset |
Table 2.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions
| This pageUS$ millions | Source | |
|---|---|---|
| Commitment | 0.5 | IDB projects dataset |
| Disbursed | Not reported | |
| Undisbursed | Not reported | |
| Total cost | 0.5 | IDB projects dataset |
Each amount is given as the source publishes it, converted to US$. Amounts by source
Changes to the operationnot reported
- Original closing date
- Not reported
- Closing date extensions
- Not reported
- Restructurings
- Not reported
- Emergency component
- Not reported
New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year
Table 3.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions
| FY2009-10US$ millions | |
|---|---|
| New commitments | 0.5 |
| Disbursements | Not reported |
| Cumulative disbursements | Not reported |
Records and documents
Transactions1 record, July 15, 2010
Table 4.Transactions, US$ millions
| Date | Measure | AmountUS$ millions | Source | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 15, 2010 | Commitment | 0.5 | IDB projects dataset | commitment at approval date |
Terms1 of 6 reported
- Finance type
- 110 Standard grant
- Flow type
- Not reported
- Aid type
- Not reported
- Tied status
- Not reported
- Collaboration type
- Not reported
- Humanitarian
- Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
| System | Identifier | Source |
|---|---|---|
| IDB operation | HA-T1131 | Operation record |
Partner documents
No document is listed for this operation.
Sources
- IDB project page: terms of use set by the publisher
- Transactions: terms of use set by the publisher
- Operation record: terms of use set by the publisher
Data as of October 18, 2026
| Source | Read on |
|---|---|
| IDB projects dataset | October 18, 2026 |
Cite this page
HaitiDocs. Support for the Implementation of the Education Plan. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IDB%3AHA-T1131