HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / IDB Group / IDB

Support for the preparation of operation

Published title: Support for the preparation of operation HA-L1044

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Objective

To improve the quality of the water services in Prot au Prince through the preparation of an investment operation

As published by IDB projects dataset, in its original language.

Partner
IDB Group, IDB
Sector
Water and sanitation
Stage
Closed
Approval
June 9, 2010
Closing
Not reported
Instrument
Technical cooperation, Sovereign Guaranteed
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
June 9, 2010
Operation ID
HA-T1103
Life cycle3 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedJune 9, 2010
Under wayOctober 25, 2010
ClosedDate not reported

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalJune 9, 2010IDB projects dataset
First commitmentJune 9, 2010Transactions
SigningOctober 25, 2010IDB projects dataset

Financing

Table 1.Financing, US$ millions

FinancierAmountUS$ millionsRoleSource
IDB1.5InstitutionIDB projects dataset

Table 2.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment1.5IDB projects dataset
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total cost1.5IDB projects dataset

Each amount is given as the source publishes it, converted to US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 3.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millions
New commitments1.5
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, June 9, 2010

Table 4.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
June 9, 2010Commitment1.5IDB projects datasetcommitment at approval date
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IDB operationHA-T1103Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IDB projects datasetOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Support for the preparation of operation. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IDB%3AHA-T1103