HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / IDB Group / IDB

Support for Preparation & Implementation of Rural Economy Projects

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Objective

Assist in the preparation of HA-L1003 especially with respect to the design and start-up of an effective project executing unit.

As published by IDB projects dataset, in its original language.

Partner
IDB Group, IDB
Sector
Agriculture and food security
Stage
Closed
Approval
August 23, 2005
Closing
Not reported
Instrument
Technical cooperation, Sovereign Guaranteed
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
August 23, 2005
Operation ID
HA-T1026
Life cycle3 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedAugust 23, 2005
Under waySeptember 30, 2005
ClosedDate not reported

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalAugust 23, 2005IDB projects dataset
First commitmentAugust 23, 2005Transactions
SigningSeptember 30, 2005IDB projects dataset

Financing

Table 1.Financing, US$ millions

FinancierAmountUS$ millionsRoleSource
Local counterpart<0.1CounterpartIDB projects dataset
IDB0.1InstitutionIDB projects dataset

Table 2.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1IDB projects dataset
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total cost0.1IDB projects dataset

Each amount is given as the source publishes it, converted to US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 3.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2004-05US$ millions
New commitments0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, August 23, 2005

Table 4.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 23, 2005Commitment0.1IDB projects datasetcommitment at approval date
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IDB operationHA-T1026Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IDB projects datasetOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Support for Preparation & Implementation of Rural Economy Projects. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IDB%3AHA-T1026