HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / IDB Group / IDB

Support for Urban Rehabilitation

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Objective

The proposed technical cooperation would support the design of the Urban Rehabilitation Program (HA-L1002) for the Metropolitan Area of Port-au-Prince, providing expertise in the definition of program components, design of specific investment projets and social interventions, and defining the basis for developing a monitoring and evaluation system for the program.

As published by IDB projects dataset, in its original language.

Partner
IDB Group, IDB
Sector
Social protection
Stage
Closed
Approval
September 13, 2004
Closing
Not reported
Instrument
Technical cooperation, Sovereign Guaranteed
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 13, 2004
Operation ID
HA-T1013
Life cycle3 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 13, 2004
Under wayFebruary 17, 2005
ClosedDate not reported

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 13, 2004IDB projects dataset
First commitmentSeptember 13, 2004Transactions
SigningFebruary 17, 2005IDB projects dataset

Financing

Table 1.Financing, US$ millions

FinancierAmountUS$ millionsRoleSource
Local counterpart<0.1CounterpartIDB projects dataset
IDB0.2InstitutionIDB projects dataset

Table 2.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2IDB projects dataset
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total cost0.2IDB projects dataset

Each amount is given as the source publishes it, converted to US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 3.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2003-04US$ millions
New commitments0.2
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, September 13, 2004

Table 4.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 13, 2004Commitment0.2IDB projects datasetcommitment at approval date
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IDB operationHA-T1013Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IDB projects datasetOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Support for Urban Rehabilitation. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IDB%3AHA-T1013