HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / IDB Group / IDB

Support for the Execution of Loan 1010/SF-HA

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Objective

The consultancy is to ensure that the SRU will operate as autonomously as possible while having the support from an international specialist who has extensive experience in the execution of similar programs and whose participation is considered crucial by the project team for the proper execution of the project.

As published by IDB projects dataset, in its original language.

Partner
IDB Group, IDB
Sector
Water and sanitation
Stage
Closed
Approval
August 9, 2004
Closing
Not reported
Instrument
Technical cooperation, Sovereign Guaranteed
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
August 9, 2004
Operation ID
HA-T1009
Life cycle3 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedAugust 9, 2004
Under wayAugust 20, 2004
ClosedDate not reported

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalAugust 9, 2004IDB projects dataset
First commitmentAugust 9, 2004Transactions
SigningAugust 20, 2004IDB projects dataset

Financing

Table 1.Financing, US$ millions

FinancierAmountUS$ millionsRoleSource
IDB0.2InstitutionIDB projects dataset

Table 2.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.2IDB projects dataset
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total cost0.2IDB projects dataset

Each amount is given as the source publishes it, converted to US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 3.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2003-04US$ millions
New commitments0.2
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, August 9, 2004

Table 4.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
August 9, 2004Commitment0.2IDB projects datasetcommitment at approval date
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IDB operationHA-T1009Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IDB projects datasetOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Support for the Execution of Loan 1010/SF-HA. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IDB%3AHA-T1009