HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / IDB Group / IDB

Preparation of Local Development Program

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Objective

To finance the preparation of the Local Development Program.

As published by IDB projects dataset, in its original language.

Partner
IDB Group, IDB
Sector
Social protection
Stage
Closed
Approval
September 3, 2003
Closing
Not reported
Instrument
Technical cooperation, Sovereign Guaranteed
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
September 3, 2003
Operation ID
HA-T1002
Life cycle3 stages, 3 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
ApprovedSeptember 3, 2003
Under waySeptember 18, 2003
ClosedDate not reported

Dated events

EventDateSource
ApprovalSeptember 3, 2003IDB projects dataset
First commitmentSeptember 3, 2003Transactions
SigningSeptember 18, 2003IDB projects dataset

Financing

Table 1.Financing, US$ millions

FinancierAmountUS$ millionsRoleSource
Local counterpart<0.1CounterpartIDB projects dataset
IDB0.1InstitutionIDB projects dataset

Table 2.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
Commitment0.1IDB projects dataset
DisbursedNot reported
UndisbursedNot reported
Total cost0.1IDB projects dataset

Each amount is given as the source publishes it, converted to US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year

Table 3.New commitments and disbursements by fiscal year (flows), US$ millions

FY2002-03US$ millions
New commitments0.1
DisbursementsNot reported
Cumulative disbursementsNot reported

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, September 3, 2003

Table 4.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
September 3, 2003Commitment0.1IDB projects datasetcommitment at approval date
Terms1 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
Not reported
Aid type
Not reported
Tied status
Not reported
Collaboration type
Not reported
Humanitarian
Not reported
Identifiers1 identifier
SystemIdentifierSource
IDB operationHA-T1002Operation record

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IDB projects datasetOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Preparation of Local Development Program. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IDB%3AHA-T1002