HaitiDocs

Data / Partner portfolio / UN pooled funds / Central Emergency Response Fund (CERF)

Availability of essential drugs in health institutions providing free services

Published title: Availability of essential drugs in health institutions providing services free of charge,

US$ millions unless stated. Haitian fiscal year, October to September. FY2026-27 began October 1, 2026.

Description

(title continued) drugs for the treatment of tuberculosis, drugs for the management of acute malnutrition at hospital level; and laboratory reagents for diagnostic HTI-10/H/31423/R; HTI-10/H/31425; HTI-10/H/31975/R; HTI-10/H/31424/R

Partner
UN pooled funds, Central Emergency Response Fund (CERF)
Sector
Humanitarian
Stage
Closed since September 29, 2010
Start
March 31, 2010
Closing
September 29, 2010
Effectiveness
Not reported
Last transaction
March 31, 2010
IATI identifier
XM-OCHA-CERF-10-WHO-023
Life cycle3 stages, 6 dates

Stage history

StageFrom
Under wayMarch 31, 2010
ClosingSeptember 29, 2010
ClosedSeptember 29, 2010

Dated events

EventDateSource
Actual startMarch 31, 2010IATI
First disbursementMarch 31, 2010Transactions
Last disbursementMarch 31, 2010Transactions
Planned startMarch 31, 2010IATI
Actual endSeptember 29, 2010IATI
Closing dateSeptember 29, 2010IATI

Financing

Table 1.Position at the data date by source (stocks), US$ millions

This pageUS$ millionsSource
CommitmentNot reported
Disbursed1.5IATI
UndisbursedNot reported
Total costNot reported

IATI amounts. Approved: The commitments the partner reports, converted to US$. Disbursed to date: The disbursements (IATI transaction type 3, money paid to another organization) and expenditure (type 4, money the publisher spent itself) the partner reports, converted to US$. Undisbursed: The undisbursed balance the record gives, where the partner reports one, in US$. Amounts by source

Changes to the operationnot reported
Original closing date
Not reported
Closing date extensions
Not reported
Restructurings
Not reported
Emergency component
Not reported

Disbursements by fiscal year

Table 2.Disbursements by fiscal year, US$ millions

FY2009-10US$ millions
Disbursements1.5
Cumulative disbursements1.5

Records and documents

Transactions1 record, March 31, 2010

Table 3.Transactions, US$ millions

DateMeasureAmountUS$ millionsSourceMethod
March 31, 2010Disbursements1.5IATIIATI disbursement (transaction type 3), paid to another organization
Terms6 of 6 reported
Finance type
110 Standard grant
Flow type
10 Official development assistance
Aid type
C01 Project-type interventions
Tied status
5 Untied
Collaboration type
4 Multilateral outflows
Humanitarian
Yes
Policy markers1 policy marker
Policy markerSignificanceSource
Haiti earthquake 2010Not reportedIATI
Funds passed on1 transaction
ReceiverTransactionDateUS$ millions
World Health OrganizationDisbursementMarch 31, 20101.5
Identifiers2 identifiers
SystemIdentifierSource
IATI identifierXM-OCHA-CERF-10-WHO-023IATI
Publisher’s internal activity number10-WHO-023IATI

Partner documents

No document is listed for this operation.

Sources

Data as of October 18, 2026
SourceRead on
IATIOctober 18, 2026
IATIOctober 18, 2026
Cite this page

HaitiDocs. Availability of essential drugs in health institutions providing free services. Partner portfolio, data as of October 18, 2026. https://www.haitidocs.org/portfolio/projects/IATI%3AXM-OCHA-CERF-10-WHO-023